|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Spencer
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 30-28, 25-18)
|
Youth Pack the Stands
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-15, 25-16, 23-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-22, 12-25, 25-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-2 (26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-21, 16-25, 15-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20)
|
Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 27-29, 25-20, 14-25, 16-14)
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-19, 17-25, 25-15)
|
NEIC MATCH
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-13)
|
WaMac Eastern Division Match
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-23)
|
Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym
|
|
|