|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School |
|
ADM Varsity Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-12)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School |
|
Apgar Volleyball Quad
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 28-26)
|
Apgar Invite Game 1
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:20 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:20 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Gilbert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Marion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School |
|
Sophomore/Varsity Quad
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-18)
|
Main Gym-North Court
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
Apgar Invite Game 2
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:10 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:10 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-23)
|
Teacher Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (16-25, 26-24, 15-8)
|
Main Gym-Center Court
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
Apgar Invite Game 3
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-15, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:10 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-7)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Caledonia
|
7:15 PM
|
|
3-2 (25-22, 27-25, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15)
|
@ Caledonia High School
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-16, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Albia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-7, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:20 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1 (9-21, 21-7, 15-7)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-9)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Norwalk
|
8:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 21-17)
|
ADM Invitational
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Marion
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School North Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-14)
|
Quad
|
|
|