|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School |
|
Perry Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-10)
|
Perry Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Ogden
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
Perry Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ogden
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Ogden
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-9)
|
Perry Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 26-24)
|
JVR - JV- Var
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Lake Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-2 (25-18, 18-25, 15-25, 25-12, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-10)
|
Tiangular vs Clarke, Pleasantville & Mount Ayr
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Pleasantville Triangular
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 28-26, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-11)
|
Non-conference
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
3-1 (25-27, 25-20, 25-7, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 21-25, 27-25, 25-19, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
3-1 (27-25, 22-25, 25-19, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-21, 13-25, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-19, 24-26, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Cascade
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-1 (25-10, 22-25, 25-19, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
3-2 (24-26, 25-22, 23-25, 25-14, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 13-25, 25-16, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-19)
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-1 (14-25, 25-23, 16-14)
|
Pleasantville/Clarke Triangular
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 19-25, 25-16, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|