|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Clear Lake
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (9-21, 10-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Burlington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Pekin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
South Hamilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-8)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-9)
|
Clarion Tournament
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Treynor
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Wapello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Don Bosco
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Wapello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Grundy Center
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
West Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-13)
|
West Marshall Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School |
|
AHSTW Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
8:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 10-21, 15-9)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Treynor
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School |
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Glenwood
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-6)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Alburnett
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
East Sac County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Independence High School |
|
Independence High School Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym |
|
St. Edmond Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School |
|
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-9)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
Skip Anderson Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garretson, SD
vs.
West Sioux
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Jesup
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 22-20)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Waterloo East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
Central Dewitt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Northeast
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Northeast
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
Central Dewitt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
West Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-8)
|
Central Lee Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School |
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Pekin
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Central Lee Tourn.
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-20)
|
Central Lee Tourn.
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
South Hamilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
|
Clarion-Goldfield Dows Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School |
|
CGD Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
South Hamilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-1 (24-22, 21-11, 5-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0 (14-21, 11-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Easton Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Bellevue
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 16-14)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Wilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
|
Easton Valley Tourney
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Bellevue
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Wilton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Fork
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Glenwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
East Sac County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sidney
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School |
|
West Marshall Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
PCM
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
West Marshall Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
9:15 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
South Hardin
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
9:45 AM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Polk
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
Skip Anderson Bondurant-Farrar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:50 AM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Play Game 1
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Bellevue West, NE
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-15)
|
Bellevue West Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Central Elkader
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-6)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
East Buchanan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Centerville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 23-21, 15-2)
|
Central Lee Invite
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Pekin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-9)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-5)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 16-14)
|
Grinnell Tournament-Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Harlan Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-7, 15-10)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Lennox, SD
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Canton High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
10:40 AM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
WM Tournament Pool 1 Game 3
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
East Marshall
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
CAM
|
11:00 AM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
AHSTW Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Elkhorn South, NE
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 27-25)
|
Bellevue West Invitational
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 15-21, 15-12)
|
Cascade Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Jesup
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
Colfax-Mingo Tournament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Indianola
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Pella Christian
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Vermillion, SD
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Canton High School Auxiliary Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
East Buchanan
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
|
Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-8)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Millard North, NE
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue West High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
Bellevue West Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Burlington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Wilton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
Easton Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
Independence touranment
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Earlham
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Essex
|
1:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-1 (14-21, 22-20, 15-13)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Viborg Hurley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School Armory Gym
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Jesup
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Jesup
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 16-14)
|
Cascade Tournament Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
East Buchanan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
Cascade Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Durant
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-7, 15-12)
|
Central Lee Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Sidney
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (22-20, 12-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Nevada
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool B
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
South Hardin
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 14-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Alburnett
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 24-22)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Skip Anderson Tournament - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Fairfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
East Sac County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Harlan Community
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Indianola
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
|
Cyclone Invite
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Van Meter
|
2:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
WM Tournament - Pool Game 6
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-13, 15-12)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
2:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
2:50 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-12)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Skip Anderson Tournament - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
East Mills
|
3:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-11)
|
AHSTW Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Ankeny
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 26-17, 15-9)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Bracket Qtrs
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
Cascade Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Union
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
GHV tournament Semi Finals
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-12)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
South Hardin
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (21-23, 21-8, 15-13)
|
Humboldt Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 20-18)
|
West Branch Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:15 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
WM Tournament - Semis
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
3:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-5)
|
GHV Tournament Finals
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Alburnett
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Independence Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
Bondurant-Farrar Skip Anderson Tournament - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Cascade
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-9)
|
Bracket Play
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
Cascade Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Wapello
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-0 (22-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-19)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Semis
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:15 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School West Marshall High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
WM Tournament - Championship
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-16, 15-13)
|
Championship
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Championship Finals
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 19-17)
|
Skip Anderson Tournament
|
|
|