|
Central Lee
vs.
New London
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bloomfield Davis County High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-11)
|
Davis County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 30-28)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Durant Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 17-15)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Roland-Story
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Roland-Story
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-7, 15-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-5)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Janesville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Janesville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 19-17)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-1 (23-21, 19-21, 15-10)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Central Lee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
DC Invitational
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Cardinal
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
|
DC Invitational
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Butler
|
12:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
12:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Chariton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Chariton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 13-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Osky Tournament
|
|
|
|
Southland
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Kingsland
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (10-21, 14-21)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Lyle Pacelli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Dover Eyota
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-10, 15-2)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Keota
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Sigourney
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
East Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Central Decatur
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School JH Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
1:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-10, 15-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
1:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
|
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Highland
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Washington Area Performing Arts and Events Center
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
2:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Ankeny
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Ottumwa
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tri-County
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Washington Area Performing Arts and Events Center
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Keota
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-2, 21-8)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sioux Falls, O'Gorman, SD
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 21-8)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School |
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Underwood
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School |
|
BCLUW Comet VB Invite
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
8:30 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (21-7, 20-22, 15-8)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
8:30 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-5)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Muscatine
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-7)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse |
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Perry
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School |
|
Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Benton
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
West Delaware
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 21-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
West Liberty
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-4)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Grundy Center
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-5)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Cardinal
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-10)
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center |
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Centerville
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Knoxville
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Highland
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Pembroke Hill High School
|
9:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-19, 26-17)
|
Benton Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bedford High School |
|
St. Joseph MO Tourney
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Rock Island
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Rock Island Alleman
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
9:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
CAM Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School |
|
CAM Tournament
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
CAM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Griswold
|
9:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
ACGC
|
9:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
CAM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Clear Creek Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Union Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Clear Creek Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School |
|
Clear Creek Amana Invitational
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 21-6, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Davis County High School Davis County High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-10, 15-9)
|
Davis County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Durant
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Maquoketa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
Durant Invite
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Webster City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-0 (11-21, 6-21)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
HLP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
Harris-Lake Park Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
West Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
Pool Play Hudson Tourney
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
East Buchanan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Pleasantville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (10-21, 22-20, 15-8)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Humboldt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
|
Riverhawk Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Central Springs
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-9)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Iowa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-6)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
North Iowa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Butler
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School |
|
Varsity Invitational (several schools)
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Fairfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Knoxville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-6)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School |
|
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Johnston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym |
|
CR Prairie Invite
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-12)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School |
|
Wildcat Vball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dover Eyota
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-1 (9-21, 21-15, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Keota
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington Area Performing Arts and Events Center
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
WACO
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 24-22, 15-8)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym |
|
Wayne Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Seymour
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-16)
|
Pool Play (A)
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-9)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Sioux City West
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 22-20, 15-10)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Omaha Nation
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Bancroft-Rosalie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bancroft-Rosalie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 9-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Bancroft-Rosalie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley, SD
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Hinton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
North Tama
|
9:15 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-9)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
9:20 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-9)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Davenport North
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-5)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Knoxville
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
Pella Tourn
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport North
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Perry
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Clarinda
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Glenwood
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Waterloo West
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-4)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Marion
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-18, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Hinton
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Harlan Community
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Independence
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-7)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
South Hardin
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-4)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Rock Island
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
10:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Cedar Bluffs
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Bluffs High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 25-22, 12-25, 24-26, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
North Scott
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-8)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 2
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Keokuk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Davis County High School Davis County High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
Davis County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Davenport West
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
|
Durant Invite
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-9)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-10)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hull Community Building Hull Community Building
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Osage
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Central Springs
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Centerville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fairfield
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Wilton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-13)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
West Branch
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-10)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Lyle Pacelli
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-3)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Tri-County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Sigourney
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-13)
|
WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 22-20, 15-7)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (6-21, 9-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Central Lee
|
10:05 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
West Marshall
|
10:10 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 22-20)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
10:10 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Valley
|
10:10 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-6)
|
Pella Tourn
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Benton
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Rock Island Alleman
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-13)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Glenwood
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-18)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
West Liberty
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
West Delaware
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Grundy Center
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-12)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Essex
|
10:20 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-5)
|
Wayne Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Rock Island
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
10:30 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-13)
|
CAM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Griswold
|
10:30 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-13)
|
CAM Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Rock Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-4)
|
HLP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
Pool Play Hudson Tourney
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Mediapolis
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 21-23, 15-5)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Osage
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Earlham
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Maryville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
Benton Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Baxter
|
11:00 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
11:00 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-12)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-1, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Solon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
North Scott
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Union Community
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-13, 15-12)
|
CCA Tourney Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Centerville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Davis County High School Davis County High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Davis County Tournament
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Maquoketa
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Davenport West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Durant High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
|
Durant Invite
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Keokuk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Butler
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-18)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Marshalltown
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Johnston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-14)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 16-14)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Southland
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Lyle Pacelli
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-1)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Washington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-22)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Seymour
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Westwood
|
11:00 AM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-15, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Sioux City East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-14, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Denver
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-13)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Glenwood
|
11:10 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-10)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:10 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (26-24, 21-19)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
11:10 AM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-11, 23-21)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Marion
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 23-21)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-16)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-16)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
11:20 AM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Pool Play (A)
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
11:30 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-8)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
West Central
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
East Buchanan
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-4)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Osage
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Knoxville
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-7)
|
Pella Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
11:40 AM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
11:45 AM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
CAM Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Benton
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-11)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 24-22)
|
H-LP Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
11:50 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-2)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
11:50 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-6)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Rock Island Alleman
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
12:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
HLP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 16-21, 15-7)
|
Harris-Lake Park Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
West Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
Hudson Tournament
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Buchanan
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 19-21, 15-6)
|
Hudson Tourney Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Van Buren County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
DC Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
North Butler
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-9)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Chariton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Glenville Emmons
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Southland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Highland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-13)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
East Union
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Omaha Nation
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-6)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Central Lyon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
LeMars
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Harlan Community
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-13, 15-6)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-11)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
12:10 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:20 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-11)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Perry
|
12:20 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Rock Island
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-5)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Clinton
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
CPU Tournament - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
|
CCA Tourney Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
West Branch
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-7)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Johnston
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-7)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Baxter
|
12:40 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
HLV
|
12:40 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-19)
|
H-LP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (10-21, 21-10, 15-9)
|
Pool Play Hudson Tourney
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
1:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
East Marshall
|
1:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-21)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Lafayette High School
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 26-24)
|
Benton Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-6)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
ACGC
|
1:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Union Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 1
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Union Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Marion
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-9)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-3)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-10, 15-13)
|
Westside Invite
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (22-20, 14-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Osage
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Centerville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-11)
|
Davis County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
West Hancock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
North Iowa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-9, 15-12)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
Oskaloosa Varsity tournament
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Kingsland
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Glenville Emmons
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 25-12, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Omaha Nation
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-11)
|
West Monona Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (25-14, 21-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mediapolis
|
1:05 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
Pella Tourn
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Indianola
|
1:10 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
1:10 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-0)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Essex
|
1:20 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
Pool Play (A)
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Bishop LeBlond
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-10)
|
Benton Volleyball Invite
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
CCA Tourney Main Gym Court 2
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Pella
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-1 (21-13, 12-21, 15-11)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Solon
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
CPU Tournament - Bracket Play Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Central Springs
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Earlham
|
1:50 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Van Meter
|
1:50 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
North Tama
|
2:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Baxter
|
2:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 16-25, 10-15)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport North
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Clarinda
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-9, 15-10)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Glenwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
Indianola Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
2:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
2:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 27-25, 15-12)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Waterloo West
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-21)
|
Consolation Bracket: Semi-final
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
|
Tournament Semi-Finals
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sioux City East
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hull Community Building Hull Community Building
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
New London
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Mutchler Community Center
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-19, 15-12)
|
DC Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Knoxville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
PELLA TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Tri-County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
|
Washington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Murray
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School JH Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
|
Wayne Volleyball Tournament (3rd place game)
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-10, 15-7)
|
Western Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls, O'Gorman, SD
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 17-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Harlan Community
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
|
Western Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sioux City East
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 31-29)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Bettendorf
|
2:20 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
2:20 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
2-1 (19-21, 8-21, 13-15)
|
Wayne Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
2:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-12)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-1 (25-22, 20-25, 16-14)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Osage
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Mediapolis
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
2:40 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Van Meter
|
2:40 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
East Marshall
|
2:43 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 25-22)
|
BCLUW VB Invite
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Pella
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-11)
|
Pella Tourn
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Bettendorf
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-10)
|
Bettendorf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport North
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Glenwood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Blake Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Indianola Tourney
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
3:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-11)
|
Consolation Bracket: Championship
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Charles City
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
|
Hampton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Don Bosco
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-18, 15-12)
|
Hudson Tourney Semi-Final
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hull Community Building Hull Community Building
|
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fairfield
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 15-9)
|
Oskaloosa Tournament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Sioux City East
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Assumption
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-1 (26-24, 20-25, 15-12)
|
Championship Finals
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
South Hardin
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
Hampton-Dumont Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Grundy Center
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-22)
|
Westside Invitational Qtrs
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-9)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-21)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Charles City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-13)
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-17, 17-15)
|
Hudson Tourney Championship
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 18-16)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Denver
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Western Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 29-27)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Tournament
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
Western Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Falls, O'Gorman, SD
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-22, 15-9)
|
Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-7)
|
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket Finals
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School West Gym
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Westside Invite - Silver Bracket
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Ames
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
South Hardin
|
9:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
11:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-10)
|
Hudson Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
11:45 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-9, 17-15)
|
|
|
|