|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School
|
|
Prairie Black vs NW Gold, Prairie Orange vs NW Green @ Point North & South Gyms
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Elementary School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bunger MS Waterloo
vs.
Central MS Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bunger Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard MP Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School North Scott Junior High School
|
|
7th Gray VB
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Springville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
4-2 (15-6, 13-15, 15-7, 15-11, 15-11, 15-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Hills-Beaver Creek
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:15 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Cardinal
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Centerville Howar Middle School
|
|
7th & 8th to play at same time
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
2-0 ()
|
7th Red VB
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake Middle School Clear Lake Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
George-Little Rock Elementary George-Little Rock Elementary
|
3-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Aux
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Storm Lake Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Edward Stone Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Middle School Washington Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
5:15 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
|
|
|
|