|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School
|
|
Peet
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
4:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-10)
|
South Gym
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 14-25, 15-5)
|
Freshman A vs WSR Freshman A
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 14-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
2-0 (15-8, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Midland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
2-1 (14-25, 25-18, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|