|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
3-0 (21-10, 21-10, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
3-0 (21-9, 21-4, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
3-0 (21-3, 21-8, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Carroll Middle School
|
3-0 (21-2, 21-5, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 11-21, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf Middle School
|
|
8th Red VB
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf Middle School
|
|
8th Gray VB
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Mills Elementary School
|
3-0 (21-6, 21-8, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-12, 15-2)
|
8th Grade
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-14, 15-2)
|
7th Grade
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
|
8A-2 games, 8B-2 games, 7A-2 games, 7B-2 games
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Creston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Sheilds JH Gym
|
3-0 ()
|
8th followed by 7th
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School New Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 15-12)
|
DeWitt @ PV Blue
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Clinton @ PV White
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Ballard
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ballard Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Centerville Howar Middle School
|
|
7th & 8th to play at same time
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School Aux Gym
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
4:15 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 20-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Papillion Middle School
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lewis Central Middle School LCMS Big Gym
|
|
LCMS Volleyball V/JV
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Marion
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
|
7th followed by 8th
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Mason City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
7-1 (21-14, 21-16, 21-7, 21-5, 21-16, 14-21, 21-11, 10-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Shenandoah Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Denver
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sumner Fredericksburg Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Keota
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0 (21-11, 21-1, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Johnston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Springville
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
3-2 (13-15, 2-15, 16-14, 15-9, 15-11)
|
|
|
|