|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Rock Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
Sioux Center Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Tri-Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
9th Quad
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
9A at 4:45 and 9B at 5:45
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-5, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines East
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-8)
|
9th Quad
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Clarke
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 17-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Intermediate School
|
2-1 (21-8, 15-21, 15-13)
|
Sioux Center Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-4, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
East Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Lower Gym
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
|
Lower gym
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Decorah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
0-0 (0-0, 0-0, 0-0)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
9th Quad
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 16-14)
|
Sioux Center Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Intermediate School
|
2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-6)
|
Sioux Center Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
|
Sioux Center Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-12)
|
|
|
|