|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
JV-R QUAD @ Woodward High School
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School |
|
Freshman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-0 (25-2, 25-9, 5-25)
|
B Team Match
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-14, 26-24, 26-28, 15-13)
|
A Team Match
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Safe Room |
|
JV2 Quad
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
9th VB Triangular
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock High School
|
2-1 (21-5, 17-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
|
JV-R QUAD @ Woodward High School
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-7)
|
B
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-11, 19-25, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Galena
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Galena High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
|
Gilbert Triangular
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Gilbert Triangular
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Butler
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
WD Black VS Senior Scarlet
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 ()
|
WD Red VS Senior Columbia
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Assumption 1
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Johnston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-1 ()
|
PV
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Cardinal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School |
|
Freshmen Quad
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 21-25, 15-10)
|
WD Black VS Senior Columbia
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
|
WD Red VS Senior Scarlet
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School Assumption High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Assumption 2
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Clinton
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
|
JVR Triangular (Game 3)
|
|
|