|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lamoni
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School |
|
JV Quad
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Winterset
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center |
|
HS Volleyball Gatorade Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Community College Hawkeye Community College
|
2-1 (25-16, 23-25, 15-5)
|
Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
2-1 (25-12, 26-28, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School South Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 15-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School MS Gym |
1st - 3
|
JV Early Bird Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Viking Center
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Prairie Du Chien
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 27-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
|
This is in the Upper Gym.
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Easton Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
2-0 (25-20, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Marion
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
East Mills
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Lenox
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Viking Center
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|