|
Hinton
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Denver Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
Denver Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School |
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School |
|
East Invite
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Hinton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
East Invite
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (30-28, 25-23)
|
Mount Vernon - ICL Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Tripoli
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Lewis Central
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
|
Denver Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Tripoli
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Denver Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Hinton
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Northwestern, SD
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-21)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Huron, SD
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-23)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley, SD
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|