|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clinton High School |
|
Clinton Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School |
|
Benton Community Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Anamosa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-9, 15-6)
|
Lisbon Tourn.
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Cascade
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Monticello
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-12, 14-21, 15-8)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Solon
|
9:30 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
|
Clinton Invitational
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Cascade
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 28-26)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Benton Tourney
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
|
River Queen Invite
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Anamosa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Monticello
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-9, 16-21, 16-14)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Maquoketa
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Clinton
|
11:45 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Anamosa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Monticello
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-9)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Cascade
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Anamosa
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Lisbon Invitational - Pool 2
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Tama
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
|
Springville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
West Branch
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-23)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Springville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-11)
|
Springville tournament
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-11)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Springville Tournament
|
|
|