|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Waukee
|
12:07 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 23-25, 25-27, 25-12, 15-8)
|
Volleyball Conference game
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-9)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 30-28, 25-18)
|
Youth Pack the Stands
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
3-2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-12, 26-24, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-15, 19-25, 25-12)
|
KMRY Radio
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School volleyball
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-21, 16-25, 15-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-17)
|
Senior Night; Game will be at Hawkeye Community College
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:15 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-24, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 27-25)
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-23)
|
Senior Night in the Fred J. Miller Gym
|
|
|