|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-2 (17-25, 26-24, 26-28, 25-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
North Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
3-1 (25-8, 24-26, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-20, 25-9)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
South Hamilton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 22-25, 15-4)
|
After the Pville game
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 22-25, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
3-2 (25-18, 25-22, 24-26, 19-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-6, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-16)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lenox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-13)
|
Conference Match
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-2 (25-19, 25-20, 21-25, 16-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 21-25, 27-25, 25-11, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 15-25, 21-25, 25-22, 20-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-7)
|
NICL Central Pod
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 29-27)
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-18)
|
Senior Night starting at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
3-1 (27-29, 25-21, 25-23, 25-14)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-18)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-11, 25-22, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-4)
|
|
|
|