|
Sioux City North
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 25-22)
|
Class 5A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-13)
|
Class 5A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-11)
|
Class 5A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-5)
|
Class 5A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 26-24)
|
Class 5A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-15)
|
Class 5A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 27-25, 15-12)
|
Class 5A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20)
|
Class 5A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-20, 15-4)
|
Class 5A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-12)
|
Class 5A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-13)
|
Class 5A Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-20, 25-12)
|
Class 5A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-18)
|
Class 5A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 25-22, 15-25, 21-25, 16-14)
|
Class 5A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 25-20, 18-25, 20-25, 13-15)
|
Class 5A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-18)
|
Class 5A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|