|
North Polk
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:30 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
3:00 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-23, 15-9)
|
Urbandale Invite
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School |
|
Madrid Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
TJ Invite
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Treynor
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-10, 21-12)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
North Polk
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
|
Urbandale Invite
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 22-20)
|
Urbandale Invite
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym |
|
Urbandale Invitational
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Davis County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9)
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-4)
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Ottumwa
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 23-21, 15-13)
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Davenport North
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Branch
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tourney
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Central Springs
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
Charles City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
South Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Columbus Catholic Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Columbus Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
North Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
Columbus Catholic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Boone
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School East Court
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
|
Greene County VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School East Court
|
2-1 (10-21, 22-20, 15-10)
|
Greene County VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School East Court
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-5)
|
Greene County VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Gym Greene County High School Gym |
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Audubon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Madrid Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School |
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym |
|
Prairie Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
CBTJ Tourney
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Nevada
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
W-SR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Xavier
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Winterset
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
WSR Tmt.
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
W-SR Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Union Community
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-19, 15-9)
|
Greene County tournament
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Winterset
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School West Court
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Madrid
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-10)
|
Madrid Tournament
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-9)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
ADM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
ADM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Winterset
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
W-SR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Xavier
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Decorah
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-5)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-1 (21-17, 11-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-8)
|
Urbandale Invite
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Stanton
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Greene County High School West Court
|
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10)
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-8)
|
Northeast Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Marion
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
Madrid Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Muscatine
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-8)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Treynor
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
|
Semi-Finals Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
West Branch
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-13)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Tripoli
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Independence
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (6-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Columbus Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Waukon
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 15-21, 15-5)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
ADM
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-10)
|
Semi-finals - Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 8-15)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
11:50 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
Urbandale Invite
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Marion
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
Waterloo Columbus Tourney
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Xavier
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 18-16)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Sioux City North
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-7)
|
Urbandale Invite
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Marion
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-5)
|
Game is at Blessed Maria MS
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
Greene County tournament
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
South Hardin
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Greene County High School West Court
|
2-1 (21-19, 8-21, 15-6)
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Boone
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
ADM
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
Finals Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Ames
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
|
Urbandale Tournament
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Western Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
Urbandale Invitational
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Xavier
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Decorah
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Davenport North
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Webster City
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Winterset
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
|
Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
3:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tourney
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 15-8)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Urbandale Invite
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Xavier
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Liberty
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (30-28, 21-25, 15-7)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Pella Christian
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Greene County High School East Court
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10)
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
4:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tourney
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
2-1 (25-20, 28-30, 15-13)
|
Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
|
|
|