|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Saydel
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Tama
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Waverly invite
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
|
Waverly invite
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Denver
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
Waverly invite
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Treynor
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Van Meter
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
|
Madrid Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School |
|
Madrid Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Shenandoah
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
|
TJ Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym |
|
Urbandale Invitational
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
GTRA
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-3)
|
ELC invite
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Davis County
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9)
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Ottumwa
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School |
|
Tri-Center Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Atlantic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 16-14)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tourney
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
South Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
Charles City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Union Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 16-14)
|
Charles City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
South Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Columbus Catholic Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Columbus Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 9-21, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-9)
|
Estherville-Lincoln Central Tournament
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Boone
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School East Court
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
|
Greene County VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Gym Greene County High School Gym |
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Minooka High School
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-17)
|
Asic's Challenge
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (23-21, 21-15)
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School |
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School |
|
Varsity Invitational (several schools)
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Saydel
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
Pleasantville VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
PCM
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
Pleasantville VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym |
|
Prairie Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Benton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Shenandoah
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
TJ Invite
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Des Moines East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-1)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
WSR Tmt.
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
AGWSR
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
WSR Tmt.
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-17, 15-5)
|
WSR tmt.
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
Waverly invite
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Nevada
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
W-SR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
AGWSR
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
WSR Invite
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Winterset
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
WSR Tmt.
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
W-SR Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
9:15 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-12, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
9:20 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Van Meter
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
Tournament- Madrid
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Red Oak
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Westwood
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Union Community
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Winterset
|
9:50 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
|
Game is at Blessed Maria MS
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Columbus Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
North Tama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Okoboji
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Highland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
New London Tourney
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
Northeast Tourney
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Benton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-18, 15-10)
|
South Court
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Crestwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
|
Waverly invite
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Crestwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 23-21)
|
Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-5)
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Atlantic
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Red Oak
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ames
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Greene County
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10)
|
Greene County Tournament
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Marion
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
|
ELC invite
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-5)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Van Buren County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
New London Tourney
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Benton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
2-1 (21-17, 10-21, 15-6)
|
North Court
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
West Liberty
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Urbandale
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-10, 17-15)
|
Court 1
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Waukon
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 15-21, 15-5)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
West Liberty
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
|
Charles City Invite
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Game is at Blessed Maria MS
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
|
ELC invite
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Kettle Moraine High School
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Asic's Challenge
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Camanche
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Saydel
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 18-16)
|
Pleasantville Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Joliet Catholic High School
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-23)
|
Asic's Challenge
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-0 (22-20, 23-21)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Clear Lake
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
Greene County tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-17, 18-16)
|
Bracket play of Columbus Invite
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
|
ELC invite
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 17-15)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
New London
|
1:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-20)
|
New London Tourney
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Saydel
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-16, 15-11)
|
Pleasnatville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Crestwood
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
|
WSR Invite
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Xavier
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Tipton
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
BCLUW
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-7)
|
ELC invite
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Greene County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Burlington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-11)
|
New London Tourney Finals
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-21)
|
Urbandale Invitational Semis
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Saydel
|
2:20 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
3:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tourney
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Clear Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 15-8)
|
Waterloo Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School North Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Xavier
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Liberty
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-1 (30-28, 21-25, 15-7)
|
Western Dubuque Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-18, 15-12)
|
Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
New Hampton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-22)
|
|
|
|