|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
8:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-1 (12-21, 21-11, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School |
|
Midland Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-18)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym |
|
NT Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Union Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Central City
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
9:50 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
10:40 AM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:40 AM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-0 (21-16, 23-21)
|
North Tama Volleyball Tournament 2022
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Oelwein
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
|
New Hampton Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
12:20 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
North Cedar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Waukon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Dunkerton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School North Tama MPR
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Polk
|
1:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-5)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
3:10 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
|
BCLUW RR VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-13)
|
North Tama Tournament - Semis
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
2-1 (21-9, 18-21, 15-4)
|
Midland Tournament
|
|
|