|
Earlham
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
OABCIG
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-1 (21-11, 10-21, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
OABCIG
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
3-0 (21-16, 21-18, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
OABCIG
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-1 (9-21, 21-9, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
OABCIG
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
3-0 (21-15, 21-17, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Chariton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Centerville Howar Middle School
|
|
7th & 8th to play at same time
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 28-26, 21-8, 21-4, 15-6, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
|
8th Grade Volleyball
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School Creston Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Humboldt
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-8, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
2-1 (25-16, 25-20, 13-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riverbend Middle School RMS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
7-2 (21-11, 21-11, 21-12, 23-21, 10-21, 21-18, 22-20, 15-21, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Marion
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Solon Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Edward Stone Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-15, 15-11, 25-23, 25-23, 15-10)
|
|
|
|