|
Crestwood
vs.
Dunkerton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 15-11)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Dunkerton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-8)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Riceville
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School |
|
Dunkerton Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-10, 15-8)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
GMG
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services |
|
Cedar Falls Tiger Varsity Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Janesville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-0 (21-12, 22-20)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Central Elkader
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Tripoli
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Janesville
|
10:30 AM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-12)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Tripoli
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Denver Athletic Complex
|
2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-10)
|
Denver Tournament
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Janesville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
|
Denver Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Tripoli
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Postville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Kingsland
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Dunkerton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Iowa City West
|
2:00 PM CT
|
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
|
2-1 (21-11, 21-23, 15-10)
|
Consolation Bracket - Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dunkerton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 12-25, 15-9)
|
Dunkerton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
GMG
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
Dunkerton Tournament 9/24/2022
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
BCLUW
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Dunkerton Tournament 9/24/2022
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
11:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 17-15)
|
|
|
|