|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 14-21, 15-13)
|
River Queen Invite
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Creston
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School |
|
Red Oak Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clinton High School |
|
Clinton Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Solon
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School |
|
Benton Community Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium |
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Solon
|
9:30 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
|
Clinton Invitational
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Benton Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Starmont
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-5, 21-2)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Lenox
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Marion
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
10:45 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Starmont
|
11:30 AM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
12:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Marion
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
1:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
1:45 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Red Oak
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-18)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Marion
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
|
West Delaware Invitational
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Solon
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Treynor
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
Red Oak Invitational
|
|
|