|
HLV
vs.
New London
|
8:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
NM Tourney
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Danville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 18-21, 15-11)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
West Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Anamosa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-9, 15-6)
|
Lisbon Tourn.
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Lisbon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Midland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School |
|
NM Invite
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
New London
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-13)
|
NM Invite
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Danville
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-7)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
9:40 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Tri-County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
|
North Mahaska Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Mediapolis
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Monticello
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-9, 16-21, 16-14)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
North Tama
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 23-21)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Cardinal Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Midland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
New London
|
12:40 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-7)
|
NM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
North Cedar
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-12)
|
Springville Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
West Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
West Branch
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 23-25, 15-9)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
New London
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
|
North Mahaska Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-22)
|
Lisbon Invitational - Gold Bracket
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-11)
|
Lisbon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
|
Springville Tourney
|
|
|