|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
WCAC Conference Volleyball Tournament - 1st Round
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
WCAC VB Tournament Rd 1&2
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-17)
|
WCAC Conference Tournament - 1st round
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
|
WSR Quad
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
WSR Quad
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
W-SR VB Quad
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Nevada
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Columbus
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-2 (25-20, 25-13, 16-25, 13-25, 15-13)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
3-2 (25-13, 20-25, 25-13, 14-25, 15-9)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-19, 25-13)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-21)
|
Winning team plays in the POI Championship / Losing team plays in the consolation round
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
WCAC VB Tournament Rd 1&2
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-8)
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Ogden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-22)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Perry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
3-1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-15)
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
|
3-2 (25-20, 18-25, 24-26, 25-15, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-10)
|
Senior Night for New London
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 19-25, 21-25)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
3-0 (29-27, 25-22, 25-23)
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Schaller-Crestland School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-20)
|
WCAC Conference Tournament - 2nd round
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-16)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-13)
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 16-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-12)
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21)
|
Pride of Iowa Conference Championship Match
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-19, 25-19, 21-25, 15-12)
|
Pink Night
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-14)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
1
Treynor
vs.
4
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-20)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
2
Missouri Valley
vs.
3
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 17-25, 15-8)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 15-9)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-13)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-17)
|
WCAC Tournament
|
|
|