|
Red Oak
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-21)
|
Varsity Triangular - Match 1
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-20, 21-25, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 25-17, 18-25, 25-9)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
North Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 25-18, 23-25, 28-30, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19)
|
Special Event "Southeast Iowa for Lisa" fundraiser
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
3-1 (25-10, 18-25, 25-11, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Triangular with KP, Siouxland Christian, and LB
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Pleasantville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-10, 25-16, 25-15)
|
WVC Triangular
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-18)
|
WVC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
|
Triangular vs. SEW, Pleasantville (JV and V)
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Union Community
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
6:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-17)
|
Manson Northwest Webster and Southeast Valley
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-9, 25-19, 23-25, 25-18)
|
Varsity Triangular
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
3-2 (15-25, 14-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-15)
|
Homecoming : Conference Match
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Westwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-16)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 15-25, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-15, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Madrid
|
7:15 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 18-25, 25-18, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
3-1 (25-20, 33-35, 25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-12)
|
Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:45 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-22)
|
Triangular
|
|
|