|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym |
|
Dutch Invite
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-5, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Newton High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 15-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Decorah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
St. Edmond
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
5:45 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
9th B and JV will play at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-18, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Spencer
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
|
|
|
|