|
Sidney
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-23)
|
Class 1A Region 2 Championship
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-17)
|
Class 2A Region 4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-21)
|
Class 1A Region 8 Championship
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-6, 25-19)
|
Class 1A Region 5 Championship
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-19)
|
Class 2A Region 6 Championship
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-14)
|
Class 2A Region 2 Championship
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-23, 14-25, 25-18)
|
Class 1A Region 1 Championship
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-21)
|
Class 2A Region 8 Championship
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-15)
|
Class 1A Region 3 Championship
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
3-1 (14-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-14)
|
Class 2A Region 3 Championship
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-17)
|
Class 1A Region 4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-16)
|
Class 2A Region 1 Championship
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
3-1 (26-24, 19-25, 26-24, 25-19)
|
Class 2A Region 5
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-10)
|
Class 1A Region 6 Championship
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-15)
|
Class 2A Region 7 Championship
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
3-2 (27-29, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 16-14)
|
Class 1A Region 7 Championship
|
|
|