|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
3-1 (26-28, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15)
|
Class 2A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver High School
|
3-1 (16-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-11)
|
Class 2 Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18)
|
Class 2A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-10)
|
Class 2A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-11)
|
Class 2A Region 5
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-12)
|
Class 2A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-15)
|
Class 2A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-11)
|
Class 2A Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-21)
|
Class 2A Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 16-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-9)
|
Class 2A Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-21)
|
Class 2A Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13)
|
Class 2A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-18)
|
Class 2A Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-9)
|
Class 2A Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-10)
|
Class 2A Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|