Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 7:00 PM CT AGWSR High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-10) Class 1A Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 7:00 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-1 (25-10, 25-13, 23-25, 25-12) Class 1A Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 7:00 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-1 (26-28, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15) Class 2A Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-16) Class 1A Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:00 PM CT Denver High School away-team-logo 3-1 (16-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-11) Class 2 Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-19) Class 1A Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-21, 17-25, 25-17) Class 1A Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 7:00 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18) Class 2A Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:00 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-17) Class 1A Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-10) Class 2A Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-13) Class 1A Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-11) Class 2A Region 5
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-12) Class 2A Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:00 PM CT Holy Trinity Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (25-6, 23-25, 28-26, 25-17) Class 1A Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:00 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20) Class 2A Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-15) Class 2A Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-11) Class 2A Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-10) Class 1A Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-9) Class 1A Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:00 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-16, 15-4) Class 1A Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo North Tama 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-22) Class 1A Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:00 PM CT Ridge View High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-21) Class 2A Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-19) Class 1A Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM CT South Hardin High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 16-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-9) Class 2A Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-10) Class 1A Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:00 PM CT Springville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-19) Class 1A Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM CT Stanton High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-19, 20-25, 27-25, 22-25, 16-14) Class 1A Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:00 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-21) Class 2A Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13) Class 2A Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 7:00 PM CT West Burlington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-18) Class 2A Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-9) Class 2A Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-10) Class 2A Region 7 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND