|
AGWSR
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-10)
|
Class 1A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-1 (25-6, 25-17, 17-25, 25-21)
|
Class 2A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-12)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-10, 25-19)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-18)
|
Class 1A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-12)
|
Class 1A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 25-21, 15-13)
|
Class 1A Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Class 1A Region 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-20)
|
Class 1A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Community School District
|
3-2 (18-25, 12-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-12)
|
Class 1A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-11)
|
Class 1A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-14)
|
Class 1A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-17)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-23)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-16, 23-25, 25-17)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-22)
|
Class 2A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-20)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-9)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
3-2 ()
|
Class 2 Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-21)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-22, 19-17)
|
Class 2A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 25-21)
|
Class 1A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-10)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-20)
|
Class 1A Region 4
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Class 1A Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-12)
|
Class 2A Region 7
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-11)
|
Class 1A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-20, 17-25, 26-24)
|
Class 2A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-10)
|
Class 1A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Jr/Sr High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 19-25, 25-15, 25-17)
|
Class 2A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-16)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 26-24)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-6)
|
Class 1A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-14)
|
Class 1A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-9)
|
Class 1A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
3-1 (30-28, 26-24, 20-25, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 2
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 27-25)
|
Class 1A Region 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-2, 25-7)
|
Class 1A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 23-25, 25-11, 25-20, 15-7)
|
Class 1A Region 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-22)
|
Class 1A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox CSD
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-20)
|
Class 1A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 15-9)
|
Class 1A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-22, 19-25, 25-22)
|
Class 2A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-5)
|
Class 3A Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-5, 25-14)
|
Class 2A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
3-0 (25-2, 25-9, 25-8)
|
Class 1A Region 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-13)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
3-1 (25-6, 24-26, 25-11, 25-11)
|
Class 1A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-12)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-11)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-6)
|
Class 1A Region 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-6)
|
Class 1A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-7)
|
Class 1A Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-10)
|
Class 1A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Class 1A Region 3
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-13, 24-26, 25-14)
|
Class 1A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-21, 25-18)
|
Class 1A Region 8
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-19)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-17, 25-22)
|
Class 2A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-22)
|
Class 1A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 26-24, 25-23, 18-25, 15-12)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-17)
|
Class 1A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-13)
|
Class 1A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 17-25, 25-21, 31-29, 15-12)
|
Class 1A Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-16)
|
Class 1A Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-12)
|
Class 1A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-10)
|
Class 1A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-12)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-9)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 27-25)
|
Class 2 Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-14)
|
Class 1A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-12, 25-23)
|
Class 1A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-12)
|
Class 1A Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 21-25, 28-26, 25-18)
|
Class 1A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Bedford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-15, 25-14)
|
Class 1A Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 31-29, 21-25, 25-21)
|
Class 1A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-11)
|
Class 1A Region 5
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
3-1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-11, 25-23)
|
Class 1A Region 6
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-11)
|
Class 2A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-12)
|
Class 3A Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-19)
|
Class 3A Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-4)
|
Class 2A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-10)
|
Class 3A Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-8)
|
Class 1A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-9)
|
Class 3A Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Class 1A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-11)
|
Class 1A Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-21)
|
Class 1A Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-5)
|
Class 3A Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-21, 26-28, 25-18)
|
Class 3A Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-22)
|
Class 3A Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Whiting
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-5)
|
Class 1A Region 1
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Class 1A Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-20)
|
Class 2A Region 4 First Round
|
|
|