|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines North
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines East
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-12)
|
Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
|
Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School |
|
Heelan Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School |
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Urbandale
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Waukee
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Johnston Invitational
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
|
LC Invite
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School |
|
IAC Conference Tournament @ North or @ Hoover
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
|
IAC Conference Tournament Silver
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Marshalltown
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School |
|
LC Invite
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Valley
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 14-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington, SD
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines North
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
10:10 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
|
IAC conference tourney
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-13, 20-18)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Stanton
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-9)
|
Lewis Central Invite
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-11)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux City East
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Mason City
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
IAC Conference Tournament Silver
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
|
IAC conference tourney
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
|
IAC Conference Tournament Silver
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Maryville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-7)
|
LC Invite
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
IAC Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-16)
|
IAC Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ottumwa
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-17, 7-15)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux City North
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
|
Heelan Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington, SD
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-11)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
Johnston Invite
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-9)
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
|
IAC conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-12, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Sioux City North
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux City East
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-7)
|
Heelan Volleyball Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Ridge View
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-13)
|
Heelan Classic Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 32-30)
|
IAC Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux City North
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
9:20 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 30-28)
|
IAC conference tourney
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
9:25 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Waukee
|
10:20 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|