Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 1:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 1:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Springville 1:00 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Waukee 1:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Maryville 1:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo GMG 1:00 PM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo North Tama 1:00 PM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-19) Conference Tournament Semi-Final
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Chariton 1:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Winterset 1:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 12-21, 15-10) Winterset Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 1:05 PM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Riceville 1:15 PM CT Janesville High School Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Janesville 1:15 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-4) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Riceville 1:15 PM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym) away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Sidney 1:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-7) Lewis Central Invite
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo ACGC 1:15 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) Woodward-Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 1:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 1:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) IAC conference Tourney
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 1:30 PM CT West Harrison High School Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Panorama 1:30 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 1:40 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 1:45 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 1:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-5) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 1:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (12-20, 15-21)
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. 10:00 AM TBD, time & location
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. 10:00 AM VARSITY RVC TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 10:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 23-21) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Spencer 10:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 10:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington, SD 10:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo North Linn 10:00 AM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-11) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 10:00 AM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 10:00 AM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 10:00 AM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-6)
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 10:00 AM CT Janesville High School Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 10:00 AM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Riceville 10:00 AM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym) away-team-logo 2-0 (21-1, 21-4) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 10:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Union Community 10:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 24-22, 18-16) Knoxville Tourney
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 10:00 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-11, 12-25, 15-12) Storm Lake Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 10:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 10:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) NEIC Tournament
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 10:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-6) NEIC Conference tournament
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 10:00 AM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-10)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 10:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 10:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) Woodward-Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 10:05 AM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9)
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 10:10 AM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-22) IAC conference tourney
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 10:20 AM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Waukee 10:20 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 15-13)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 10:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-13, 20-18) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Valley 10:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Stanton 10:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) Lewis Central Invite
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Treynor 10:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 10:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Lewis Central Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 10:30 AM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 10:30 AM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-11) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 10:30 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-12, 25-10) SL Tourn
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 10:30 AM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 10:30 AM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 10:45 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 10:45 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Janesville 10:45 AM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Riceville 10:45 AM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym) away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-3) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 10:45 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 10:50 AM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 12-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 11:00 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-11) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 11:00 AM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-18) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 11:00 AM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-14) Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Mason City 11:00 AM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) IAC Conference Tournament Silver
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Treynor 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Baxter 11:00 AM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Conf Tournament
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo GMG 11:00 AM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 11:00 AM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-18) IAC conference tourney
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 11:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-10)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 11:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-10)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Waukon 11:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 11:00 AM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) Rolling Valley Conference Meet
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 11:05 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-6) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 11:05 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo LeMars 11:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-22, 21-17, 15-4)
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 11:30 AM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 11:30 AM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym) away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 11:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Maryville 11:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 11:30 AM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-13) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 11:30 AM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 11:30 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Chariton 11:30 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 11:35 AM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Algona 11:40 AM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Baxter 11:40 AM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 11:45 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 21-15) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 11:50 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-8, 17-21, 15-4) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 12:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 12:00 AM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 12:00 AM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 12:00 AM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Mason City 12:00 AM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 12:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 19-17)
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo ADM 12:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 15-21, 15-13) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 12:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-12) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 12:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-10) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 12:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-8) WG Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Panorama 12:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 12:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo ACGC 12:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 12:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 12:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 12:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Spencer 12:00 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 12:00 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 19-17) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 12:00 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 12:00 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-23) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 12:00 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-17) Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 12:00 PM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7) IAC Conference Tournament Silver
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 12:00 PM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 12:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 12:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Knoxville tourney
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Stanton 12:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) Lewis Central Invite
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Maryville 12:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-7) LC Invite
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo GMG 12:00 PM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-18) Conf Tournament
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo North Tama 12:00 PM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 12:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-15) IAC Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 12:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-16) IAC Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo CAM 12:00 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-22, 15-10)
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 12:00 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 23-21) RVC Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Webster City 12:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Greene County 12:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-9) Winterset Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 12:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-12) WG Tournament
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 12:15 PM CT Janesville High School Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 12:15 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Winterset Varsity Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 12:20 PM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-11)
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Janesville 12:30 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-1, 21-3) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Riceville 12:30 PM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym) away-team-logo 2-0 (1-0, 1-0) ISC Silver Bracket - FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Waukee 12:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 12:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-17, 7-15) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 12:30 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 12:30 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 12:30 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-14, 15-10) Woodward-Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Union Community 12:35 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo ADM 12:35 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 12:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 12:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 21-9)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington, SD 12:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 12:45 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-11) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 2:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 2:00 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 2:00 PM CT Janesville High School Shelly Sorensen Gym (Middle School Gym) away-team-logo 2-0 () ISC Silver Bracket - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 2:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-12, 15-9)
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 2:00 PM CT North Tama High School North Tama MPR away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-10) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Greene County 2:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-12) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Webster City 2:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) Winterset Tournament - Bracket Play
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 2:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 25-23, 15-13) Winterset Tournament Semifinals
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 2:20 PM CT Algona High School Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 2:30 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Treynor 2:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 2:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-7) Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington, SD 2:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-10)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Janesville 2:45 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) ISC Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 3:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-13) Heelan Classic Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 3:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 3:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 3:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 32-30) IAC Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 3:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) Winterset Tournament- Championship Game
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Union Community 3:30 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Knoxville tourney finals
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington, SD 3:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-13) Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 3:45 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-12)
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 8:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 8:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 23-21)
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Waukee 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 8:30 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 8:30 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Knoxville Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School LC Invite
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 8:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) LC Invite
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 8:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Treynor 8:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 25-23) Lewis Central Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 8:30 AM CT Roosevelt High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 8:30 AM CT Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-12) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo ACGC 8:30 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School