Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 1:30 PM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-0 () Bronze Bracket
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Geneseo 1:30 PM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn Bronze Bracket
team-logo 1:30 PM CT North Scott High School The Pit Consolation Bracket
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 10:30 AM CT Lincoln High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-9) LHS invitational
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Macomb 10:30 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-0 () North Scott Invite - Macomb
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Alleman Catholic 10:30 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 10:40 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-2) Court 1 - LM Black vs Prairie Black
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 10:40 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-6) Court 2 Prairie Orange vs LM Red
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Geneseo 11:00 AM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-1 (7-21, 21-19, 15-4) North Scott Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 11:15 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-0 () North Scott Invite - Muscatine Purple
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo LeMars 11:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 11:30 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 22-20) Court 1 - Iowa City West Gold vs Kennedy
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 11:30 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) Court 2 - Jefferson vs ICW Green
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 12:00 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) North Scott Tournament
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 12:20 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym Court 1 - Prairie Black vs Kennedy
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 12:20 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym Court 2 - LM Red vs ICW Green
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 12:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
away-team-logo Alleman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 12:45 PM CT North Scott High School Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Alleman Catholic 12:45 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-0 () North Scott Tournament - Silver Bracket
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 12:45 PM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn Silver Bracket
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 12:45 PM CT North Scott High School The Pit Gold Bracket Semi Final
away-team-logo Macomb vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 12:45 PM CT North Scott High School The Pit Gold Bracket Semi Final
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Geneseo 2:00 PM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-0 () North Scott Invite
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 2:15 PM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 12-21, 15-13) Silver Bracket Championship
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 8:00 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) Prairie Orange vs ICW Green
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 8:00 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 11-21, 15-6) Court - 1 LM Black vs Kennedy
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School Freshman VB Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 8:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-13)
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT Lincoln High School Lincoln 9th Grade Invitational
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT North Scott High School North Scott Freshman Volleyball Invitational
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 8:30 AM CT North Scott High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-9) North Scott Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 8:30 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-0 () North Scott Invite - Bettendorf Gold
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 8:50 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) Court 1 - Prairie Black vs IC West Gold
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 8:50 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) Court 2 - LM Red vs CR Jefferson
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 9:30 AM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Valley 9:30 AM CT Lincoln High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-6) LHS invitational
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 9:35 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) Court 1 - LM Black vs ICW Gold
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9:35 AM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-6) Court 2 - Prairie Orange vs Jefferson
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 9:45 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND