Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 12:00 AM CT New Hampton High School Conference Tournament - 1st 3 rounds
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. 4:00 PM JV RVC TOURNAMENT
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School WaMaC Tournament
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. 4:00 PM CT TBA Conf. Tournament
vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:30 PM CT Indianola High School LHC Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT North Polk High School North Polk Freshmen Quadrangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:30 PM CT Shenandoah High School High School Gym Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. 5:00 PM SICL Tournament
vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 5:00 PM WCAC Tournament
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. 5:00 PM WIC Tournament
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. 5:00 PM CT Moravia High School BGC Semi-Finals and Finals
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Waukon 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School NEIC TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Decorah vs. 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School Day #1 NEIC TMNT
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School NF and Sioux Central
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 5:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School Triangular
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School Newell-Fonda & Sioux Central
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 5:00 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School Newell-Fonda & Sioux Central
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Kee 5:00 PM CT Postville High School High School Gym
team-logo 5:00 PM CT TBA SICL Quad Play
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo GMG 5:30 PM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex Frosh 5:30; JV 5:30; Varsity 7:00-Senior Night
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo East Mills 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School Bluegrass Conference Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. 5:30 PM CT TBA WIC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo North Butler 5:30 PM CT West Hancock High School West Hancock Triangular
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 5:30 PM CT West Hancock High School West Hancock Triangular
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 6:30 PM CT Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Perry 6:30 PM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse Senior Night
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM CT North Scott High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:30 PM CT West High School
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:30 PM CT West Marshall High School Gym
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Saydel 6:45 PM CT Greene County High School
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:45 PM CT Sheldon High School
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 6:45 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 7:00 PM CT Albia High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Wayne 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School Senior Night
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym Senior Night
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym Senior Night
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School Senior NIght
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School triangular with SW valley
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 7:15 PM CT Denison High School Senior Night
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 7:15 PM CT George Little Rock Community School Parent's Night
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:15 PM CT Glenwood Community High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:15 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools Parents Night/Senior Night
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 AM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Underwood vs. 7:30 PM WIC Tournament
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:30 PM CT Akron Westfield School senior night and breast cancer awareness
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:30 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:30 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School Parent's Night
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:30 PM CT Lincoln High School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 7:30 PM CT PCM High School
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:30 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:30 PM CT South O'Brien High School
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 7:30 PM CT South Winneshiek High School Dig Pink Night
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:30 PM CT Trinity Christian High School Senior Night
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:30 PM CT Warsaw High School
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:30 PM CT Webster City High School
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:30 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School Senior Night