Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Ar-We-Va logo Boyer Valley logo West Harrison logo Woodbine logo 4:30 PM CT Woodbine High School HS Gym JV Quad - Round Robin Play
Greene County logo Greene County vs. Saydel logo Saydel 5:00 PM CT Greene County High School
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Clear Creek Amana logo Iowa City High logo Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City West logo Linn-Mar logo Xavier logo 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School JV Tournament
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Winning team logo 2-1 (6-15, 15-13, 15-11)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (15-4, 9-15, 15-6)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-8, 15-6) Linn-Mar JV Tourney
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (15-13, 12-15, 15-10) Linn-Mar JV Tourney
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (15-7, 14-16, 16-14) Linn-Mar JV Tourney
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-13, 18-16) Linn-Mar JV Tourney
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Iowa City West logo Iowa City West 5:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-10, 15-11) Linn-Mar JV Tourney
Nevada logo Nevada vs. Perry logo Perry 5:00 PM CT Nevada High School Fieldhouse
North Scott logo North Scott vs. Assumption logo Assumption 5:00 PM CT North Scott High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-14)
Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley vs. Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School Winning team logo 2-0 ()
West Marshall logo West Marshall vs. Roland-Story logo Roland-Story 5:00 PM CT West Marshall High School Gym
Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar vs. Iowa City West logo Iowa City West 5:15 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (15-2, 13-15, 15-6)
Denison-Schleswig logo Denison-Schleswig vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 5:30 PM CT Denison High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-6)
GMG logo GMG vs. East Marshall logo East Marshall 5:30 PM CT East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
East Mills logo East Mills vs. East Union logo East Union 5:30 PM CT East Mills High School Winning team logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-5)
Glenwood logo Glenwood vs. Creston logo Creston 5:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Union Community logo Union Community 5:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:30 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-17, 19-17)
Lake Mills logo Lake Mills vs. Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford 5:30 PM CT Lake Mills Community School High School Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
MOC-Floyd Valley logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. Sioux Center logo Sioux Center 5:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-9)
Rockford logo Rockford vs. Belmond-Klemme logo Belmond-Klemme 5:30 PM CT Rockford High School Game
Sheldon logo Sheldon vs. Central Lyon logo Central Lyon 5:30 PM CT Sheldon High School Winning team logo 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 17-15)
Sibley-Ocheyedan logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. Okoboji logo Okoboji 5:30 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
St. Albert logo St. Albert vs. Atlantic logo Atlantic 5:30 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
West Lyon logo West Lyon vs. Rock Valley logo Rock Valley 5:30 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym Winning team logo 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13)
St. Albert logo St. Albert vs. Atlantic logo Atlantic 5:50 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
Clarke logo Clarke vs. Wayne logo Wayne 6:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
GTRA logo GTRA vs. Southeast Valley logo Southeast Valley 6:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Grundy Center logo Grundy Center 6:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
Dike-New Hartford logo Dike-New Hartford vs. Denver logo Denver 6:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Winning team logo 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-11)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. St. Edmond logo St. Edmond 6:00 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School Winning team logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-6)
Iowa Falls-Alden logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. Clear Lake logo Clear Lake 6:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
Iowa City High logo Iowa City High vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 6:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Aux Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-8, 15-9)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana 6:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-11, 15-6)
South O'Brien logo South O'Brien vs. Unity Christian logo Unity Christian 6:00 PM CT South O'Brien High School
West Hancock logo West Hancock vs. Keokuk logo Keokuk 6:00 PM CT Warsaw High School
Alta-Aurelia logo Alta-Aurelia vs. East Sac County logo East Sac County 6:15 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School
George-Little Rock logo George-Little Rock vs. Boyden-Hull logo Boyden-Hull 6:15 PM CT George Little Rock Community School
PCM logo PCM vs. South Hamilton logo South Hamilton 6:15 PM CT PCM High School
Columbus logo Columbus vs. Washington logo Washington 6:30 PM CT Columbus High School
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Iowa City West logo Iowa City West 6:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Winning team logo 2-0 (15-4, 15-12)
Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar vs. Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana 6:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-11, 15-10)
North Tama logo North Tama vs. Baxter logo Baxter 6:30 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Winning team logo 2-1 (15-17, 19-17, 15-12)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-10, 15-8)
Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar vs. Xavier logo Xavier 7:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Winning team logo 2-0 (15-9, 15-12)
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8:00 PM CT Xavier High School Winning team logo 2-0 (15-10, 15-4)
Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 8:45 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym Winning team logo 2-0 (15-8, 15-9)
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND