Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM MVC Conference Meet (Mississippi #1,3,5,7 hosts)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 17-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:00 PM CT Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-14)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School WCAC VB Tournament Rd 1&2
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21) WCAC Conference Volleyball Tournament - 1st Round
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 15-12) conference tournament
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 5:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-12) Conference Tournament Night 2
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym SEC Varsity Volleyball Tournament Round 2
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:00 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-23)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Xavier 5:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 24-26, 15-11)
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 5:00 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) WCAC Conference Tournament - 1st round
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 5:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Union Community 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-18) WSR Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School WSR Quad
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Union Community 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) W-SR VB Quad
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Union Community 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Nevada 5:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-7) Bluegrass Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. 5:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Columbus 5:30 PM CT Columbus High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 25-13, 16-25, 13-25, 15-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:30 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-13, 20-25, 25-13, 14-25, 15-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-9) BGC Tourney 1st Round
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-16) Bluegrass Conference Tournament
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 5:30 PM CT South Hardin High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-19, 25-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 5:30 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-15)
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:30 PM CT Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-17) BGC Tournament
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 27-25, 20-25, 25-18) Parents Night / Pink Out
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Valley Lutheran 6:00 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-8)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 6:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (16-25, 25-17, 16-14)
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. 6:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School POI Conference Championship
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Lenox 6:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 12-25, 25-11) Winning team plays in the POI Championship / Losing team plays in the consolation round
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 6:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-21) Winning team plays in the POI Championship / Losing team plays in the consolation round
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 6:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) WCAC VB Tournament Rd 1&2
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 6:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-10) Round 2
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 6:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) SEC Conference Tournament (Second Night)
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo CAM 6:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-13) SENIOR NIGHT-JV2/JV/VARSITY
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6:00 PM CT Jefferson High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 6:00 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 6:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 26-24)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 6:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-22)
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 6:00 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 6:00 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-8) Quad
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-9, 19-25, 15-11) Quad
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 6:00 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 26-24) Quad
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:00 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-22) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 6:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-17, 15-13)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 6:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-19) W-SR VB Quad
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 6:00 PM CT West Central Community School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 25-15, 25-16, 19-25, 15-6)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 6:15 PM CT Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 19-25, 15-9) BGC Tournament
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 6:30 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-16, 27-25, 25-18)
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Cornerstone Christian 6:30 PM CT Cornerstone Christian High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-17, 16-25, 25-13)
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 6:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-12) Pool 4 BGC Tournament Pool Play (Game 2)
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Clinton 6:30 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 19-25, 19-25, 25-16, 15-10)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 6:30 PM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Bluegrass Conference Tournament
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Perry 6:30 PM CT South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 6:45 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-19) SENIOR NIGHT
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:45 PM CT Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-13)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 6:50 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-21)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-20) ALHS Senior Night
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM CT ADM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-13, 30-28) Senior Night
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 7:00 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-2, 25-3, 25-6)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-22, 14-25, 25-21) Senior Night and Pink OUT
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-11, 25-23)
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Davis County 7:00 PM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-12)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 25-12)
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Albia 7:00 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 25-16) Senior Night- Conference Match JV2/JV1/V
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:00 PM CT Central Springs High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-12)
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-16)
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-13)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM CT Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Panorama 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-7)
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Stanton 7:00 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-18)
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-22)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-16) conference tournament
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-21) SEC Conference Tournament (Second Night)
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:00 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-15) Parent's Night
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM CT Griswold High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-22)
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:00 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 18-25, 24-26, 25-15, 15-9)
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-10) Senior Night for New London
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM CT Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-23, 25-23) Senior Night
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-9)
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT North Union High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 19-25, 21-25) Senior Night
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:00 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (29-27, 25-22, 25-23) Pink Out
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM CT Schaller-Crestland School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-11)
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-22) Senior Night
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 15-13) BGC Tournament
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 7:00 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-20) WCAC Conference Tournament - 2nd round
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM CT Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 26-24) Senior Night/Pink out
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 25-22, 13-15) W-SR VB Quad
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM CT West Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-7)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-16) Senior Night
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:15 PM CT Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-21) Senior Night
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:15 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-20)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:15 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19)
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:15 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-14)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:15 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 3-2 (19-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-18, 15-13)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:15 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 35-33) Conference Dual
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:15 PM CT Indianola High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-18) Senior Night
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:15 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-13) SENIOR NIGHT
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-12) Senior Night and Pink Out
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM CT Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-8, 25-15)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:15 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-20)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:15 PM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 16-25, 16-14)
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:20 PM CT Seymour High School Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-16) Bluegrass Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:30 AM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-21)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 7:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-20, 21-25, 26-24)
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:30 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-12) Parents Night
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:30 PM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:30 PM CT Cedar Falls High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-16)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21) Pride of Iowa Conference Championship Match
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School North Elementary Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 32-30) Pride of Iowa Conference Consolation Match
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:30 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:30 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 25-19, 25-19, 21-25, 15-12) Pink Night
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:30 PM CT Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-21)
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym Senior Night
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Underwood 7:30 PM CT Iowa Western Community College away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-20) WIC Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT Iowa Western Community College away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 17-25, 15-8) WIC Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:30 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-19) Conference (Sr. Night/Dig Pink/Spike Blue)
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:30 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 26-24, 15-11)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:30 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-11)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 7:30 PM CT Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:30 PM CT Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo MFL MarMac vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-13)
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:30 PM CT MMCRU High School away-team-logo 3-2 (18-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 15-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-14, 15-25, 15-12) Pool 4 BGC Tournament Pool Play (Game 3)
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:30 PM CT MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-15)
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM CT North Butler High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-14)
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:30 PM CT Remsen St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-14, 22-25, 25-15)
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Westwood 7:30 PM CT River Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 7:30 PM CT South O'Brien High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20)
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 7:30 PM CT St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-12)
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:30 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM CT Valley High School Field House away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 27-25)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:30 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-12)
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:30 PM CT West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 8:00 PM CT Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-22, 15-7) Round 2
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo ACGC 8:00 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-17) WCAC Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND