|
Don Bosco
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-10)
|
Don Bosco Triangular
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-16, 24-26, 25-13)
|
SICL Tournament Day 1
|
|
|
|
4
Underwood
vs.
5
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-10, 25-18)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
8
AHSTW
vs.
9
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (29-27, 25-19, 25-14)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-18, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
3-2 (15-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 17-15)
|
POI Tournament 1st Round
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
|
Don Bosco Triangular
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 29-27)
|
POI Conference Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-22, 28-26)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
3-0 (25-15, 28-26, 25-12)
|
POI Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:20 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 21-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
2
Missouri Valley
vs.
7
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
1
Treynor
vs.
8
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-22)
|
WIC Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|