|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
|
|
Prairie Black vs Taft
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Prairie
|
3:45 PM CT
|
La Salle Middle School
|
|
Prairie Orange @ LaSalle
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Edward Stone Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
GTRA
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Middle School Gym
|
7-0 (15-2, 15-9, 15-7, 15-10, 15-3, 15-11, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School Creston Middle School Storm Gym
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Denison Middle School
|
2-1 (25-17, 24-26, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Mary Welsh Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Okoboji Middle School 1800 6th St, Milford, Iowa 51351
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
6-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brody MS Des Moines
vs.
Callanan MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Brody Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hiatt MS Des Moines
vs.
Meredith MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hiatt Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoyt MS Des Moines
vs.
Merrill MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hoyt Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCombs MS Des Moines
vs.
Weeks MS Des Moines
|
4:30 PM
|
McCombs Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Pleasant Middle School Mount Pleasant Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goodrell MS Des Moines
vs.
Harding MS Des Moines
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
|
|
|