|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Prairie Creek Intermediate School Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym
|
|
Prairie Black vs LaSalle
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
CAM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
CAM
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Waukee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Moravia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Prairie
|
4:15 PM
|
|
|
Prairie Orange @ IC Southeast
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Intermediate School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
2-1 (24-22, 12-21, 15-11, 21-16, 13-21, 12-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison Middle School Fort Madison Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton Elementary School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Middle School Washington Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
CAM
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison Middle School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
6-0 (15-0, 15-12, 15-5, 15-8, 15-4, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
3-1 (21-14, 9-15, 21-8, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Goodrell MS Des Moines
vs.
Harding MS Des Moines
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Woodbine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
|
|
|
|