|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School |
|
Junior Varsity Ballard Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School |
|
LeMars JV VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Western Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
Lemars JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School |
|
JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (17-15, 14-16, 15-8)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 26-24)
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (15-12, 15-7)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (15-11, 11-15, 15-13)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (7-15, 15-13, 17-15)
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (15-9, 9-15, 15-11)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-19)
|
H-10 Triangular
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-1 (11-21, 21-16, 15-10)
|
Le Mars JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-1 ()
|
Lemars JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
Main Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Xavier
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (15-13, 14-16, 15-11)
|
North gym - north court
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-1 (19-17, 13-15, 15-11)
|
North Gym
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
2-0 (15-13, 15-6)
|
North gym - south court
|
|
|