Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 1:00 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 1:30 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-6)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 1:30 PM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) Final Placing Matches
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 10:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Center Court
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 10:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym Main Gym East Court
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Marion 10:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Main Gym West Court
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 10:00 AM CT Kennedy High School West Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) West Gym Court
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 10:15 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 10:15 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 11:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-13) East Court
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 11:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-10) Main Gym Center Court
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 11:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) Main Gym West Court
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Marion 11:00 AM CT Kennedy High School West Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-11) West Gym Court
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 11:00 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Moline 11:00 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 11:45 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Moline 11:45 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 12:05 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) Home Tourney
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 12:30 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-9)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 12:30 PM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) Semifinal Matchup
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 12:30 PM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 12:30 PM CT North Scott High School The Pit
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 2:00 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 8:30 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-1 ()
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit Lancer Sophomore Invitational
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Moline 8:30 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 8:30 AM CT Tipton Middle School Freshman Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym Sophomore Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) East Court
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) Main Gym Center Court
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) Main Gym West Court
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School West Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-19) West Gym Court
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 9:00 AM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. TBD 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School North Scott Invite
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 9:30 AM CT North Scott High School Auxilary Gyn away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-15, 15-3)
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Assumption 9:30 AM CT North Scott High School The Pit
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND