|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
12:07 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 27-25, 17-25, 25-22)
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
|
4:10 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School |
|
Varsity Quad
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Mason City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School |
|
Jayette Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-7)
|
Senior Night Recognition @ 6:05 PM
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-23)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 17-25, 15-6)
|
Perry Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-13)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 22-25, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-21)
|
JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley High School Field House
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-13)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:55 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-15, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo East
|
8:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-23)
|
|
|
|