Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Ankeny TBD
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Algona TBD
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Carroll 4:00 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 4:00 PM CT Waukon High School 9th Gr. Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 4:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 13-21, 15-12) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 4:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 4:30 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-12, 18-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 4:30 PM CT Denison High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:30 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 5:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym A Team Match
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) B Team Match
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Wayne 5:00 PM CT Moravia High School Freshman Game
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo PCM 5:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School South Gym
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo PCM 5:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School South Gym
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Ogden 5:00 PM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-17) South Gym
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-17, 21-15, 15-13)
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Central City 5:15 PM CT North Linn High School
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Springville 5:15 PM CT Starmont High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Winterset 5:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 5:30 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 5:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-17)
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 5:30 PM CT George Little Rock Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-11)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 5:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 5:30 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 5:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Hempstead Green vs Senior Columbia
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Hempstead Gold vs Senior Scarlet
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Janesville 6:00 PM CT Clarksville High School
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 6:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 6:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 6:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 () Muscatine 1
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 6:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:45 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Hempstead Green vs Senior Scarlet
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 6:45 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Hempstead Gold vs Senior Columbia
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 7:00 PM CT Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 () Muscatine 2
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 17-15) Conference Tourney
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND