Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 4:30 PM CT Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 26-24) Tri -- Harlan and St. Albert Catholic
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. 5:00 PM NICL Conference Tournament Night 1
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. 5:00 PM NICL Conference Tournament Night 1
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 5:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (5-25, 14-25) NICL Conference Tournament Night 1
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Jesup 5:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-9) NICL Tournament 1st Round
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 5:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-15)
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Earlham 5:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-17, 27-25)
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 5:00 PM CT Sigourney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-6) Senior Night
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:00 PM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-20) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 5:00 PM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-22) NICL Conference Tournament Round 1
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Benton 5:00 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-18) Senior Night
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Washington High School SEC Varsity Volleyball Tournament Round 1
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 5:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-11, 15-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 5:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-15) Conference Tournament Round 1
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:15 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-20)
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-20) Conf
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 5:15 PM CT Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-8)
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Northeast 5:15 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-23)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 5:30 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-1 (26-28, 25-15, 26-24, 25-17)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-22) Conference Tournament TBD
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 5:30 PM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-18, 32-30, 25-16) Triangular - Match 2
away-team-logo Iowa School For The Deaf vs. away-team-logo Essex 5:30 PM CT Iowa School for the Deaf away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-12, 25-9)
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Winnebago 5:30 PM CT Winnebago High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 6:00 PM CT Audubon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-20) Parent's Night
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 6:00 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-4, 25-8) Senior Night
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:00 PM CT Cedar Valley Christian School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-24, 19-25, 26-28, 25-23, 15-5)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Moravia 6:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-10) triangular
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 22-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-8) JV/V
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 6:00 PM CT Glenwood High School GCHS
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 6:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo West Central 6:00 PM CT Kee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-10) Varsity only
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-19) NICL Conference Tournament - First Round
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 6:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 30-28, 18-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Washington 6:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) conference tournament
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-20) JV2/JV/VARSITY
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM CT Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-16)
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM CT Central High School away-team-logo 3-2 (16-25, 25-27, 25-20, 25-23, 15-13)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:30 PM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 3-2 (27-25, 25-22, 20-25, 17-25, 15-10) Senior Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-8)
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-11) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 6:30 PM CT East Union Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-14) East Union Triangular
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Perry 6:30 PM CT Greene County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-16)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 6:30 PM CT I-35 High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-5)
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo Griswold 6:30 PM CT Iowa West Field House away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-10)
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 6:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-23)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:30 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 3-1 (26-24, 19-25, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:30 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:30 PM CT Saydel High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-8) Dig Pink Night
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:30 PM CT South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-17)
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:30 PM CT South Hamilton High School
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:30 PM CT West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-15)
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo PCM 6:30 PM CT West Marshall High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-14)
away-team-logo Homer vs. away-team-logo Whiting 6:30 PM CT Winnebago High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:45 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:45 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-17) JV/V
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 6:45 PM CT Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:45 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-12, 21-25, 25-13)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:00 PM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-20)
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-10) Camanche Senior Night
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT Cardinal High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-8) NICL Conference Tournament Night 1
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:00 PM CT East Union Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-6)
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:00 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-7) Senior Night
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM CT Forest City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 27-25)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (14-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:00 PM CT Glenwood High School GCHS away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 12-25, 25-21, 25-23) Triangular - Match 3
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM CT GMG High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-20, 25-9) Frosh 5:30; JV 6:00; Varsity 7:00 - Senior Night (Cross Country and Volleyball)
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-25, 25-22, 19-17) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Harrisburg, SD vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM CT Iowa City West High School Main Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-15, 25-12, 23-25, 25-27, 19-17)
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 7:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-11)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:00 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-19)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-18, 29-31, 25-27, 25-18, 17-15)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo Valley Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 7:00 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM CT Murray High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-16)
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:00 PM CT Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-17)
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM CT North High School volleyball away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-9)
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:00 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 25-18, 10-25, 18-25, 15-3) Pink Out Night
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM CT North Union High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-5, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-20)
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-13, 19-25, 25-15)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-18, 28-26)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM CT Riceville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (29-27, 25-22, 25-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-19)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23)
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM CT Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-19, 25-18)
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-19) Pink out
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM CT Siouxland Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:00 PM CT South Hardin High School HS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. 7:00 PM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School NICL Conference Tournament Round 2
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:00 PM CT South Hardin High School South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-12)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM CT Stanton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-19, 20-25, 27-25) Parent Night
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 7:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 3-0 (28-26, 25-19, 25-19)
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-16)
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 7:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-11) Senior Night
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 16-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-19) NICL Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-16) Senior Night
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-20) conference tournament
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 14-25, 15-13) conference tournament
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:00 PM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-18)
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM CT West Fork High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 26-24) Senior Night
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 7:00 PM CT West Hancock High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-20)
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT West Sioux High School West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-14)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-19, 23-25, 25-14)
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM CT Westwood Community School away-team-logo 3-2 (24-26, 25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 15-12)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 3-2 (13-25, 26-24, 25-15, 13-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 7:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-20, 25-23) Senior Night
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:15 PM CT Carroll High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-22)
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:15 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-11) Senior Night
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:15 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-16)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:15 PM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 3-1 (33-31, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:15 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-11)
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:15 PM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-10, 25-18, 25-15)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School Big Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:15 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 27-25) Senior Night
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:15 PM CT Newton High School away-team-logo 3-2 (28-30, 25-13, 25-11, 25-27, 15-11) Conference Dual
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo MFL MarMac 7:15 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-15)
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:15 PM CT Norwalk High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-27, 25-14, 25-17, 25-20) Pink Out Night
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:15 PM CT Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 25-17)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:15 PM CT Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19)
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:15 PM CT Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-11)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:15 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18) NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:30 AM CT Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-11)
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:30 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-17, 25-22)
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-17)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:30 PM CT Davis County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-21) Senior Night
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:30 PM CT East Union Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 21-25, 15-6) East Union Triangular
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:30 PM CT Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-10, 25-23)
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:30 PM CT Glenwood High School GCHS
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:30 PM CT Holy Trinity Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-16) Senior Night
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:30 PM CT IKM-Manning High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-17)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:30 PM CT Janesville High School High School Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-18)
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 7:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:30 PM CT Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-21)
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:30 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 28-26, 25-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-20) Game
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:30 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-20)
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:30 PM CT Northwest High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-18, 25-16)
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:30 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-17)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT Riverside High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-27, 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Solon High School Main Gymnasium away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 25-14) Senior Night, Fight Cancer Night
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Solon High School Main Gymnasium Senior Night, Fight Cancer Night
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:30 PM CT South O'Brien High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:30 PM CT South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 3-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-21, 25-22) Senior Night
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 26-24, 21-25, 25-18) Senior Night, Pink Out
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:30 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15) Senior Night
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-22) Senior Night
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:30 PM CT Turkey Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-19)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 3-2 (16-25, 10-25, 25-20, 25-11, 15-5)
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:30 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 26-24) Conference
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:30 PM CT Wayne Community High School HS Gym away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 18-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-8) SENIOR NIGHT (BEFORE VARSITY MATCH)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:30 PM CT West Monona High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 25-21) Senior Night / Pink Out
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:30 PM CT West Sioux High School Pink Out Night
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM CT Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-6, 25-20)
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Denver 8:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-18) NICL Tournament
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 8:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) conference tournament
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Washington 9:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (30-28, 23-25, 15-13) Conference Tournament
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND