Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 3:30 PM CT Oak Ridge Middle School Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge @ Oak Ridge
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf Middle School 8th Red VB
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Bettendorf Middle School 8th Gray VB
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 4:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 4:00 PM CT I-35 High School
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:00 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym away-team-logo 3-0 (21-8, 21-7, 15-3)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:00 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-10, 15-5, 21-3, 21-8, 15-4)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 4:00 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (9-21, 21-13, 15-6)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 4:00 PM CT Lamoni High School
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 4:00 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 4-0 (21-5, 21-8, 21-12, 21-11)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Lenox 4:00 PM CT Murray High School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley Middle School Gym
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 4:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 21-5)
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 4:00 PM CT OABCIG Elementary And Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-5, 21-13, 21-5)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo CAM 4:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Wayne 4:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 4:00 PM CT Seymour High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 4:00 PM CT Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (21-17, 21-17, 15-6)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Mills 4:00 PM CT Stanton High School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 4:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School 8th Grade - A
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Marion 4:15 PM CT Atkins Elementary School
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Independence 4:15 PM CT Center Point-Urbana Middle School Middle School Gym
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:15 PM CT Central DeWitt Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 15-9) PV White @ DeWitt
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Chariton 4:15 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:15 PM CT Clinton Middle School Clinton Iowa PV Blue @ Clinton
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 4:15 PM CT Creston Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Centerville 4:15 PM CT Davis County Middle School 1 net only
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 4:15 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo HLV 4:15 PM CT HLV Community Schools
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo LeMars 4:15 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School Big Gym
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 4:15 PM CT Montezuma High School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 4:15 PM CT New Hampton Middle School
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:15 PM CT North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-20)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 4:15 PM CT Sheldon Middle School away-team-logo 4-0 (21-11, 21-6, 21-17, 21-10)
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:15 PM CT Spencer Middle School MS Gym
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 4:15 PM CT Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:30 PM CT Ames Middle School
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Baxter 4:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Bedford 4:30 PM CT Essex Junior-Senior High School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Nevada 4:30 PM CT Prairie City Middle School PCM Middle School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 4:30 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School 8th Grade - B
TBD vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 5:00 PM At Charter Oak
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo Griswold 5:00 PM CT Heartland Christian School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:15 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 5:15 PM CT Springville High School Machovec Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (15-5, 15-9)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 6:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND