|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge @ Oak Ridge
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf Middle School
|
|
8th Red VB
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf Middle School
|
|
8th Gray VB
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
4:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
3-0 (21-8, 21-7, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-10, 15-5, 21-3, 21-8, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
2-1 (9-21, 21-13, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Central Decatur
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Diagonal
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
4-0 (21-5, 21-8, 21-12, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lenox
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Elementary And Middle School
|
3-0 (21-5, 21-13, 21-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
CAM
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Wayne
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
3-0 (21-17, 21-17, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Dunkerton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
8th Grade - A
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Atkins Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Independence
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 15-9)
|
PV White @ DeWitt
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Rockford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Central Springs Middle School
|
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clinton Middle School Clinton Iowa
|
|
PV Blue @ Clinton
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarinda
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Creston Middle School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Centerville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Davis County Middle School
|
|
1 net only
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
4:15 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
HLV
|
4:15 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
4:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Tri-County
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:15 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School New Hampton Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
English Valleys
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Elementary Gym
|
2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School
|
4-0 (21-11, 21-6, 21-17, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ames Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Baxter
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Bedford
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
PCM Middle School
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Dunkerton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
8th Grade - B
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Griswold
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Heartland Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
2-0 (15-5, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
|
|
|
|