|
Ankeny
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Chariton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:30 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Diagonal
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
4-0 (21-5, 21-8, 21-12, 21-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Peet Junior High School
|
|
Peet
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Aux
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines East
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
9A at 4:45 and 9B at 5:45
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
4:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-1 (26-28, 25-22, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (25-15, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Indianola
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
2-1 (15-7, 7-15, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
2-1 (21-15, 23-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Aux
|
2-1 (26-24, 18-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School Newton High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 13-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-1 (5-21, 21-18, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
|
|
|
|