|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Chariton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Nevada
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 15-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
|
|
|
|