|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central MS Waterloo
vs.
Bunger MS Waterloo
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
4-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
|
3-0 (21-2, 21-9, 15-2)
|
7th Grade
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School
|
5-1 (18-21, 21-11, 21-13, 21-11, 21-11, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Earlham
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Creston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
|
8A-2 games, 8B-2 games, 7A-2 games, 7B-2 games
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Murray
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Junior-Senior High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 23-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Junior High School
|
|
Muscatine Purple/Gold @ PV Blue/White
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Junior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW Middle School BCLUW Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW Middle School BCLUW Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Spencer
|
4:15 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School Big Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Janesville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak View
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riverbend Middle School RMS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
West Central
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
North Tama
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
|
JH Volleyball @ Union, Dysart Middle School
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Vernon Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
3-0 (21-12, 21-9, 15-9, 18-21, 21-15, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Edward Stone Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Middle School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Baxter
|
4:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
|
7th followed by 8th
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Middle School Washington Middle School
|
|
MIDDLE SCHOOL: 313 S 4th Ave, Washington, IA
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Woodside Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
3-0 (21-18, 21-10, 15-13)
|
8th Grade
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:15 PM CT
|
George-Little Rock Elementary George-Little Rock Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cuba City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|