Volleyball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 1:00 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (31-29, 21-18) Urbandale Invite
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 1:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-17, 18-16) Bracket play of Columbus Invite
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 1:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) ELC invite
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 1:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 17-15) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Boone 1:00 PM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo New London 1:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-20) New London Tourney
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 1:00 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-8) Newton Tournament
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 1:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) Pleasantville Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Saydel 1:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (8-21, 21-16, 15-11) Pleasnatville Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo ADM 1:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Finals Thomas Jefferson Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 1:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 17-15)
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 1:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Westwood 1:00 PM CT Tri-Center Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 1:00 PM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-14) Urbandale Invitational Qtrs
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Ames 1:00 PM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) Urbandale Tournament
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 1:00 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Urbandale Invitational
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Xavier 1:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 1:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 1:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 1:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) WSR Invite
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 1:15 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) New London Tournament semis
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Decorah 1:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Tipton 1:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 1:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 1:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) Tournament
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 1:30 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 1:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-13)
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 1:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) North Gym
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 1:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 15-9) South Court
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 1:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) North Court
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 1:45 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) Urbandale Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 10:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School Game is at Blessed Maria MS
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Waukon 10:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Columbus Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 10:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) Columbus Tournament
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo North Tama 10:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 10:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 10:00 AM CT Greene County High School West Court away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Greene County Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Madrid 10:00 AM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-10) Madrid Tournament
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Highland 10:00 AM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) New London Tourney
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Northeast 10:00 AM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) Northeast Invitational
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Camanche 10:00 AM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) Northeast Tourney
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 10:00 AM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) Northeast Invite
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 10:00 AM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Northeast Invitational
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 10:00 AM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Pleasantville Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) North Gym
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 10:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 21-9) North Court
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Benton 10:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-18, 15-10) South Court
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 10:00 AM CT River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) Varsity Tourney
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo ADM 10:00 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) Thomas Jefferson Tournament
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Treynor 10:00 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) TJ volleyball tournament
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo ADM 10:00 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Thomas Jefferson Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 10:00 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) Thomas Jefferson Tournament
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 10:00 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) Urbandale Invite
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 10:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-12) Urbandale Invitational
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 10:00 AM CT Waverly High School Waverly invite
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Xavier 10:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Winterset 10:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) W-SR Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 10:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 23-21) Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Brownell-Talbot 10:00 AM CT Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 10:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 10:15 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Decorah 10:15 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-5) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 10:15 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Audubon 10:30 AM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-1, 21-9) Tournament- Madrid
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 10:30 AM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-7) New London Tournament
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10:30 AM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-5) Newton Tournament
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 10:30 AM CT River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 10:30 AM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Westwood 10:30 AM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 10:30 AM CT Tri-Center Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Ames 10:30 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) Court 1
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 10:30 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) Urbandale Invitational
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 10:30 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 11-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 10:30 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-8) Urbandale Invite
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Greene County 10:45 AM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-10) Greene County Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Stanton 10:45 AM CT Greene County High School West Court away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10) Greene County Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 10:45 AM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-8) Northeast Tourney
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 10:50 AM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Marion 11:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) Columbus Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 11:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 11:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) ELC invite
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 11:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 11:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-5) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 11:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 11:00 AM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) Tournament -Madrid
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Audubon 11:00 AM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 11:00 AM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) Madrid Tournament
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 11:00 AM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) New London Tourney
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 11:00 AM CT New London Jr-Sr High School
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Turkey Valley 11:00 AM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) Northeast Invitational
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Northeast 11:00 AM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-6) Northeast Invite
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 11:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) North Gym
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Benton 11:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 10-21, 15-6) North Court
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 11:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-8) South Court
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 11:00 AM CT River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Treynor 11:00 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) Semi-Finals Thomas Jefferson Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 11:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo West Branch 11:00 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-13) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 11:00 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 11:00 PM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) Urbandale Invite
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 11:15 AM CT River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 11:15 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-10, 17-15) Court 1
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 11:15 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 11:30 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Independence 11:30 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (6-21, 21-18, 15-13) Columbus Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Waukon 11:30 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-24, 15-21, 15-5) Waterloo Columbus Tournament
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo ADM 11:30 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 15-10) Semi-finals - Thomas Jefferson Tournament
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 11:45 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 8-15) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo West Branch 11:45 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 11:45 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 11:45 AM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 11:50 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) Urbandale Invite
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Saydel TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys TBD away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo South Tama 12:00 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-2)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 12:00 AM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 12:00 AM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) Columbus Tournament
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 12:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 12:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 12:00 AM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-10) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 12:00 AM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 21-14)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 12:00 AM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 12:00 AM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 12:00 AM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 8-21, 16-14) Madrid Tournament
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 12:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Waverly invite
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 12:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) Waverly invite
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Denver 12:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) Waverly invite
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 12:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 24-22) Charles City Invite
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 12:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) Game is at Blessed Maria MS
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Marion 12:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School Waterloo Columbus Tourney
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 12:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 12:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) ELC invite
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 12:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 12:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 12:00 PM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-6)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 12:00 PM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 12:00 PM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Kettle Moraine High School 12:00 PM CT Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) Asic's Challenge
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo New London 12:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-4) New London Tournament
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 12:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 16-14) New London Tournament
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 12:00 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 21-12) Newton Tournament
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Camanche 12:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) Northeast Invitational
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 12:00 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Saydel 12:00 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 18-16) Pleasantville Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 12:00 PM CT River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-7)
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 12:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Westwood 12:00 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 12:00 PM CT Tri-Center Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 12:00 PM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Urbandale Invitational
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 12:00 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Urbandale Invitational
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Ames 12:00 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Xavier 12:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-17)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 12:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-8) W-SR Tournament
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 12:00 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Omaha Christian Academy 12:00 PM CT Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo North Tama 12:15 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (32-30, 25-20)
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 12:15 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Northeast Tourney
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 12:30 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo North Tama 12:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) Columbus Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Joliet Catholic High School 12:30 PM CT Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-23) Asic's Challenge
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 12:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 23-21) North Gym
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 12:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) North Court
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 12:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 18-16) South Court
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 12:30 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) TJ Invite
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Treynor 12:30 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Consolation Finals
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 12:30 PM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-9)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 12:30 PM CT Urbandale High School South Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-7) Urbandale Invite
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 12:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 12:30 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13) Western Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Marion 12:45 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) Game is at Blessed Maria MS
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 12:45 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) Columbus Tournament
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Greene County 12:45 PM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) Greene County tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 12:45 PM CT Greene County High School West Court away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 8-21, 15-6) Greene County Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 2:00 AM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 2:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-7) ELC invite
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 2:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) ELC Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Greene County 2:00 PM CT Greene County High School Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-13)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Webster City 2:00 PM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 2:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-11) New London Tourney Finals
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 2:00 PM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-21) Urbandale Invitational Semis
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 2:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-21) Western Dubuque Invitational - Championship
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Saydel 2:20 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Winterset 2:45 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 3:00 AM CT Urbandale High School North Gym away-team-logo 2-1 (26-28, 25-23, 15-9) Urbandale Invite
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 3:00 PM