|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Saydel
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
TBD
|
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
BCLUW
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
|
Columbus Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
South Hardin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-1 (21-11, 8-21, 16-14)
|
Madrid Tournament
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
|
Waverly invite
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School |
|
Madrid Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
8:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-18, 32-30)
|
Saturday Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
|
TJ Invite
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
|
TJ Invite
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
GTRA
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-3)
|
ELC invite
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-6)
|
Tournament- Madrid
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-4)
|
Invitational
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-3, 21-8)
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School |
|
Tri-Center Volleyball Invitational
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Atlantic
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Tripoli
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-1 (25-23, 15-21, 15-10)
|
Charles City Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Columbus Catholic Varsity Volleyball Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Columbus Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
BCLUW
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (20-22, 21-11, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
North Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
|
Columbus Catholic Tournament
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-9)
|
Estherville-Lincoln Central Tournament
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
ELC Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School Gym Greene County High School Gym |
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
Madrid Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Audubon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
|
Madrid Tournament
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
English Valleys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-11)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Highland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Highland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
English Valleys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School |
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-11)
|
Pleasantville Trojan Invitational
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
|
Pleasantville VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
9:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
River Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
River Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
|
River Valley Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Shenandoah
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
|
TJ Invite
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
AGWSR
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-13)
|
WSR Tmt.
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
AGWSR
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
|
WSR Invite
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School |
|
W-SR Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Van Meter
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)
|
Tournament- Madrid
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Westwood
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
9:45 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-4)
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
|
Columbus Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
North Tama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School West Court
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Highland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
New London Tourney
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
|
Northeast Tourney
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
|
Northeast Invite
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
|
Pleasantville Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
10:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-17)
|
Varsity Tourney
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
ADM
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
|
Thomas Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Brownell-Talbot
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-11)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Audubon
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-1, 21-9)
|
Tournament- Madrid
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
English Valleys
|
10:30 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
10:30 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Red Oak
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Stanton
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Greene County High School West Court
|
2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10)
|
Greene County Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-8)
|
Northeast Tourney
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:50 AM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Don Bosco
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
|
Tournament -Madrid
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Audubon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
English Valleys
|
11:00 AM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Northeast
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-1 (22-24, 21-16, 15-6)
|
Northeast Invite
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
|
Northeast Invitational
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
11:15 AM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Tripoli
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Independence
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-1 (6-21, 21-18, 15-13)
|
Columbus Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
|
Charles City Invite
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
New London
|
12:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-4)
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Van Buren County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 16-14)
|
New London Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Ottumwa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
2-0 (28-26, 21-12)
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
12:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
|
W-SR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Omaha Christian Academy
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
North Tama
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (32-30, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
|
Northeast Tourney
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
North Tama
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
|
Columbus Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
TJ Invite
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
New London
|
1:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-20)
|
New London Tourney
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
2-0 (21-4, 21-8)
|
Newton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-17)
|
Pleasantville Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Saydel
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-1 (8-21, 21-16, 15-11)
|
Pleasnatville Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Westwood
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
1:15 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
|
New London Tournament semis
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
BCLUW
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-7, 21-12)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-7)
|
ELC invite
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Greene County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Webster City
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (21-18, 21-6)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
|
ELC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Greene County High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0 (24-22, 21-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
AGWSR
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
|
Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
|
|
|